Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol apartment boasts a prime location merely 6 minutes' stroll from the animal park "Selwo Marina". The apartment capacity is based on up to 3 guests.

    La Carihuela Beach is in the vicinity of the 40 m² apartment while Arroyo de la Miel and Los Melilleros Beach is only 550 metres away. The city centre can also be reached within a 20-minute walk from the accommodation. Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol apartment is situated nearly a 10-minute drive from the La Bateria Park.

    The apartment comprises a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room and features views of the sea. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. A hair dryer and towels can also be found.

    Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a kitchenette, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The nearest bus station Selwo Marina is only 400 metres away. Guests at this apartment can achieve their fitness goals by taking part in billiards.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290350002029510000000000000000VFT/MA/754778,VFT/MA/75477

    Room Options at Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol

    The apartment comprises a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room and features views of the sea. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. A hair dryer and towels can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Exterior photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Exterior photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Beach photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Nearby photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Gym photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Nearby photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Other photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Macro Details photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Skyline photo Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol Macro Details photo
    Studio Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol apartment?
      The size of Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol apartment is 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Benal Beach, Benalmadena, Costa Del Sol